Host Company

 

Here you will find all the information required for the host company side of a J-1 visa application. Downloadable information is available in the download section of our website. Should you have any problems or  concerns not addressed here, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Participitation Guidelines & Requirements for Host Companies

  • A host company must have a minimum of 5 full-time employees
  • Site Visits must be conducted if host companies have not previously participated in the GACC’s J-1 Visa Program nor meet the following conditions: 1. If they have fewer than 25 full-time employee 2. Or less than $3 million annual revenue.
  • There is a minimum $100 fee for a Site Visit, depending on the costs incurred (see price list)There is a minimum $100 fee for a Site Visit, depending on the costs incurred (see price list).